Page 9 of 10 FirstFirst ... 78910 LastLast
Results 201 to 225 of 227

Thread: What are your ALLTIME Top ten figures/Characters you want first for MotUC line?

  1. #201
    Heroic Warrior sweetleprachaun's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Location
    Lake Havasu City, Az
    Posts
    432
    Not including figures we've already gotten/announced to be coming. Mine are

    1.Force Captain Adora
    2.Leech
    3.Sorceress (w/ Zoar)
    4.Evil Lynn (w/ Screech)
    5.Orko and Kowl two-pack
    6.Green Goddess
    7.Horde Trooper
    8.Snake Armor He-Man
    9.Lord Dactus (That cool bat guy from 200X)
    10.She-Ra

    What can I say ? the ladies got the shaft in 200X, and they better not this time !

  2. #202
    Villain in training warrenpeace2012's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Location
    In the realm of G.R.I.M. Headquaters
    Posts
    1,077
    I'll go for 11, cause I like to go one step beyond

    1.200x He-Man
    2.200x Skeletor
    3.200x Hordak
    4.King Hiss (Hsss)
    5.Two-Badd
    6.Battlecat (Eventhough I know he's comming)
    7.She-Ra (Her too)
    8.Swift Wind (He got the shaft in 200x)
    9.Catra
    10.Snake Armor He-Man
    11.Horde Armor He-Man (Never seen before!)

    Wow, just realized that I did this already, with some minor differences
    Don't mess up TWO-BADD! That's all I ask!

    And behold, I will be a blight upon the land and everything I touch shall wither and die. I shall reign in 2012 for my conquest is nigh.

  3. #203
    Heroic Tough Guy Colton's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Location
    ACC
    Posts
    1,182
    Ppppuuhhh.......not that easy

    1. Trap Jaw
    2. Webstor ( Sep. )
    3. He-man ( done )
    4. Skeletor ( done )
    5. Teela ( 2009 )
    6. Castaspella
    7. She-Ra
    8. Lord Masque ( secure the rights )
    9. Evil-Lyn
    10. Catra


  4. #204
    Heroic Warrior
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Posts
    503
    1. Sy-Klone
    2. Spikor
    3. Snout Spout
    4. Mekeneck
    5. Whiplash
    6. Webstor
    7. Clawful
    8. Scare Glow
    9. Clamp Champ
    10. Hordak

  5. #205
    Court Magician ericbak76's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Amsterdam
    Posts
    48
    1. Clawful
    2. Webstor
    3. Orko
    4. She-Ra
    5. Buzz Off
    6. Trap Jaw
    7. Roboto
    8. Teela
    9. Prince Adam
    10. Battle Cat.

  6. #206
    Heroic Warrior
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Heidelberg, Germany
    Posts
    93
    Apart from what's been released/ announced so far:

    0. The Laser Light/ Power Figures (!)
    1. Fisto
    2. Clawful
    3. Scare Glow
    4. King Hiss
    5. Tung Lashor
    6. Dragon Blaster Skeletor
    7. King Randor
    8. Extendar
    9. Orko
    10. Prince Adam

  7. #207
    Heroic Warrior Merman79's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    950
    The sixth Round after 146 votes

    So we have got 117 different characters!

    Last Place (each 1 vote)
    Blade
    Starla
    Granita
    Saurod
    Ilumina
    Sagitar
    Granamyr
    rotar
    orbear
    comet cat
    gore-illa
    crocobite
    Lord Dactus
    Lord Masqu
    Jewelstar
    Batros
    Carnivous
    Flog
    lodar
    Shadow Beast
    Spinnerella
    Lizard Man
    SEAHAWK
    Flutterina
    Hydron
    Loo-kee
    Flog

    Place 34 (each 2 votes)
    Rio Blast (1*200x)
    Palace Guard(s)
    Glimmer
    Skeletor's Robot
    Madame Razz
    Sqqquuueezze
    Tytus
    Megator
    Perfuma
    Dragstor
    Hawk
    Double Trouble
    Tallstar
    Twistoid
    Dinosorb
    King Grayskull
    Gwildor
    Multibot
    Clamp Champ

    Place 33 (each 3 votes)
    Queen Angella
    Castaspella
    Evil Seed
    Fearless photog

    Place 32 (each 4 votes)
    Kowl
    Snout Spout
    Eldor

    Place 31 (each 5 votes)
    Peekablue
    Rattlor
    Shadow Weaver
    Rokkon

    Place 30 (each 6 votes)
    Faker
    Zodac
    Faceless One
    Mermista
    Entrapa

    Place 29 (each 7 votes)
    Bow
    Keldor
    Snake Face
    Stonedar
    Slush-head


    Place 28 (each 9 votes)
    Mosquitor
    Optikk
    Ninjor
    Kobra Khan

    Place 27 (each 10 votes)
    Stratos


    Place 26 (each 11 votes)
    Frosta
    Extendar (1*200x)

    Place 25 (each 12 votes)
    Princes Adora

    Place 24 (each 14 votes)
    Mekanek
    Modulok

    Place 23 (each 15 votes)
    Jitsu
    Tung Lashor
    Leech (1*200x)

    Place 22 (each 16 votes)
    Queen Marlena (1* 200X)
    King Randor

    Place 21 (each 17 votes)
    Grizzlor (1*200x)
    Ramman
    Count Marzo
    He-ro

    TOP twenty figures/character


    Place 20 (each 19 votes)
    Prince Adam (1*200x)
    King Hiss
    Mantenna
    Beastman

    Place 19 (each 20 votes)
    Wiplash
    Roboto

    Place 18 (each 21 votes)
    Two Bad
    Stinkor (1*200x)

    Place 17 (each 22 votes)
    Orko
    Buzz off
    Mossman (2*200x)

    Place 16 (each 23 votes)
    Horde Tropper (1*200x)

    Place 15 (each 25 votes)
    Catra
    Merman

    Place 14 (each 26 votes)
    Clawful (3*200x)
    Syclone

    Place 13 (each 28 votes)
    Spikor
    Triklops

    Place 12 (each 30 votes)
    Fisto

    Place 11 (each 32 votes)
    Man-e-faces

    TOP TEN figures/character

    Place 10 (each 38 votes)
    Scare Glow

    Place 9 (each 39 votes)
    Man-at-arms/Duncan

    Place 8 (each 40 votes)
    Webstor (4*200x)

    Place 7 (each 42 votes)
    She-ra

    Place 6 (each 45 votes)
    Sorceress

    Place 5 (each 53 votes)
    Hordak - the Ruthless Leader of the evil Horde (7*200x)

    Place 4 (each 55 votes)
    Teela (1*200x;5*GreenGoddes)
    Skeletor (3*NA;3*DB;4*200x;4*BA;1*movie)


    THE MOST LOVED FIGURES AND CHARACTERS OF OUR MASTERS, UNIVERSE



    THIRD PLACE (each 57 votes)
    Evil Lyn (2*200x)

    SECOND PLACE (each 60 votes)
    He-man (4*200x;11*BA;2*NA;3*LaserLight;1*Savage;5*SA;1*TP )

    FIRST PLACE (each 70! votes)
    Trap Jaw (1*200x)



    Rankings of every group

    Top Ten Heroes
    1. He-man
    2. Teela
    3. Sorceress
    4. She-ra
    5. Man-at-arms
    6. Man-e-faces
    7. Fisto
    8. Syclone
    9. Mossman / Buzz off / Orko

    Top Ten Evils
    1. Trap Jaw
    2. Evil Lyn
    3. Skeletor
    4. Webstor
    5. Scarglow
    6. Triklops / Spikor
    8. Clawful
    9. Merman
    10. Stinkor / Twobad

    Top nine Horde
    1. Hordak
    2. Horde Tropper
    3. Mantenna
    4. Grizzlor
    5. Leech
    6. Modulok
    7. Mosquitor
    8. Multibot / Dragstor

    Top six Snakes
    1. King Hiss
    2. Tung Lashor
    3. Kobra Khan
    4. Snake Face
    5. Rattlor
    6. Sqqquuueezze

    These guys have voted:
    -= SupernovA =-
    46stang
    80's Enthusiast
    Adam_Portugal
    AdultCollector
    ajac71
    Alphatyrant
    Aramis
    Artistix
    artodron
    austin81
    Baena
    bamf1980
    Battle_Brak
    bcrduke
    Beastman_Power
    Beastmaster
    bianchi5
    boomerholzer
    bskcase
    Cammor
    capitalzero
    captain
    chaosMonkeyPoo
    Ciclone Luso
    Colton
    countdooku26201
    dagodfather
    DamnSmooth
    Darth Latveria
    DarthAmerica
    DarthBrett
    davidlogan
    DavidSummers
    DC_WARLORD
    donsegar
    Eesh
    ericbak76
    Eternian Knight
    eurorko
    evenflow
    Evil Ed
    Feezle
    Firefly
    Fisto69
    Fisto's Left Hand
    Fneh
    Frogster
    gbagok
    greenstar1981
    GrtEternal
    Haephestus
    HE-Fan78
    He-Man54
    HeManCan
    Hemotoggy
    illicitjedi
    Jackknight
    Jawbridge
    j-bird
    Jean
    JimPansen
    Jobber
    joe-or
    JonWes
    Judeh Simon
    kai
    kenobi96
    Kent Parker
    Kevenn
    Kevin L.
    King Kahn
    King Tycho
    kk2
    Lay Ze-Man
    Lee-Man
    lemure77
    Lex_Alfa
    Lioncourt
    LionO
    Long Live He-Man
    Lord Anubis
    LORD FALLEN ELDOR
    Mandalorian30
    Man-E-Toys
    Marvelous0ne
    Master_Of_Metropolis
    MegaGearMax
    Merman79
    mermisto
    mightybuck
    Mike Bock
    Minion
    MldMnrdReporter
    Monteeg
    morpheuzx
    Multibot
    musclor
    nato
    Nemescream
    Orko's Hat
    Orko's Magic Hat
    oulala
    PaTrIcKfOgArTy
    phantom1592
    phnx75
    Power Sword
    Predabot
    River
    RocketPunch
    RockinHard
    Rodster6
    Roen
    Scare Glow
    Seril
    Shokoti's Slave
    Snake Hunter
    Spectror
    Squid
    Straight Edge
    SunDevil
    sweetleprachaun
    Tallstar
    TCM Hitchhiker
    TE-MAN
    The Villain
    the.overlord
    thegreatruss
    TheShadow
    Tiggerbeast
    Too-Man-E-Faces
    topfueluhl
    Toymaker
    trap-jaw 76
    Trebor
    triklops1
    triklops33
    twinAJ1
    Uki ( i havenīt updated your original votes, sorry)
    Ulisses31
    upinout202
    Vinto-Man
    Vorgon
    warrenpeace2012
    WDWFreak53
    zodak74
    Last edited by Merman79; July 5, 2009 at 08:21pm.

  8. #208
    HeroicUniter PrinceAdam101's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    Birmingham, AL
    Posts
    2,930

    Top Ten To Get Made?

    Okay, barring these five, which have been released:

    He-Man
    Skeletor
    Stratos
    Hordak
    Beast Man

    My Top Ten is:

    1. TEELA (coming 2009)
    2. MAN AT ARMS (soon!!!)
    3. TRAP JAW
    4. EVIL LYN
    5. SORCERESS
    6. SHE RA
    7. BOW
    8. PRINCE ADAM
    9. KING RANDOR
    10. QUEEN MARLENA

    I need the core characters, period. If the line were to end in a year, I would be crushed if these weren't made. I have LOTS of favorites, but these are the truest requirements. I need the cast from the Filmation show, any version of which they wish to make them in.

  9. #209
    Evil Sorcerer! Pravus Prime's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2004
    Location
    Michigan
    Posts
    1,697
    Huh, I'm surprised I didn't post in this. Either I missed it, or I figured 5 votes for Hordak and 5 for Count Marzo wouldn't be counted.

    Anywho,

    1. Count Marzo (200X!)
    2. Horde Tropper
    3. Mantenna
    4. Grizzlor
    5. Leech
    6. Modulok
    7. Mosquitor
    8. Dragstor
    9. Multibot
    10. Shadow Weaver
    Matty, Great Black Wizard figure please!

  10. #210
    No Rio? We Riot! TheFallen's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    5,618
    Looks like Trap Jaw is the most popular character by far. He won this thread and is leading this thread

    My Top Ten

    1. Trap Jaw
    2. He-Ro
    3. King Grayskull
    4. Mosquitor
    5. ScareGlow
    6. Two Bad
    7. Rio Blast
    8. Stinkor
    9. Faceless One
    10. Prahvus

  11. #211
    Powerful Wizard Arvulis's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Location
    In the Timeless Dimension
    Posts
    1,389
    Mine

    1. Count Marzo (200X)
    2. Tytus
    3. Faceless One
    4. Modulok
    5. Scare Glow
    6. Bow
    7. Kowl
    8. Megator
    9. Horde Prime
    10.She-Ra

  12. #212
    Heroic Warrior gbagok's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2003
    Location
    Maryland, USA
    Posts
    6,987
    Quote Originally Posted by gbagok View Post
    Well I want all of them, but as for favorites, now that Teela and Hordak are on the way, and of the figures we can get:
    1. Queen Marlena
    2. Faceless One
    3. Keldor
    4. (green) Goddess
    5. Evil-Lyn
    6. Carnivous
    7. Catra
    8. He-Ro
    9. Count Marzo
    10. Sorceress

    Figures we can't get:
    1. Shadow Weaver
    2. Scorpia
    3. Octavia
    4. Illumina
    5. Might Bite
    6. Shokoti
    7. Seahawk
    8. Granamyr (red)
    9. Geldor
    10. Karg
    Hey, since He-Ro is the SDCC exclusive, can I change #8 to Praavus?

  13. #213
    Heroic Warrior Dayton72's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Location
    Dayton Ohio
    Posts
    828
    1. Trap-Jaw
    2. Man-E-Faces
    3. Clawful (Filmation version)
    4. Fisto
    5. Stinkor
    6. Roboto
    7. Randor (Filmation version)
    8. Whiplash
    9. Lizard-Man
    10. Strong-Arm


    Also would like to see a MASK figure from the Shokoti episodes

  14. #214
    Powerful Wizard Arvulis's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Location
    In the Timeless Dimension
    Posts
    1,389
    Quote Originally Posted by gbagok View Post
    Hey, since He-Ro is the SDCC exclusive, can I change #8 to Praavus?
    Hey Buddy,

    Do you have a Praavus picture ?

  15. #215
    MOTUC fan! Evil_Horde's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    Italy
    Posts
    4,140
    It is difficult to pick only 10 and make a list, however i show:

    1- Laser Power He man with a light-sword (!)
    2- Laser light Skeletor with a light staff (!)
    3- Horde trooper
    4- Shadow Weaver
    5- Adora
    6- She-ra
    7- Ninjor
    8- Blast attack
    9- Dragstor
    10- Snake Face


  16. #216
    No Rio? We Riot! TheFallen's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    5,618
    Quote Originally Posted by RockVivien View Post
    Hey Buddy,

    Do you have a Praavus picture ?
    Prahvus:

    http://www.he-man.org/cartoon/motu/u.../prahvus.shtml




  17. #217
    Powerful Wizard Arvulis's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Location
    In the Timeless Dimension
    Posts
    1,389
    [QUOTE=TheFallen;2140503]Prahvus:

    http://www.he-man.org/cartoon/motu/u.../prahvus.shtml


    Thanks a lot TheFallen !!! I didn't remember it

  18. #218
    Heroic Warrior Merman79's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    950
    More votes please friends.

  19. #219
    Heroic Warrior
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    368
    My top ten would be:

    Fisto
    Kobra Kahn
    Tung Lashor
    Rio Blast
    Stinkor
    Rattlor
    King Hiss
    Buzz Off
    Mekanek
    Roboto

  20. #220
    Stridor in MOTUC! RockinHard's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Location
    The Slime Pit
    Posts
    5,535
    EDIT: Oops--didn't know I had voted. My bad.

  21. #221
    Heroic Warrior Merman79's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    950
    I would love to see a vote by ToyGuru, the 4HM, Emilliano or Val. What would be their top 10 Character?!

    Optikk (NA part) was the most famous figure of our votes
    Last edited by Merman79; January 9, 2010 at 12:46am. Reason: Automerged Doublepost

  22. #222
    Heroic Warrior Fisto69's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Location
    Columbus Ohio
    Posts
    944
    I love looking at old threads like these and seeing how many figures people picked that they are now holding in their collection, pretty awesome stuff! Its also interesting to note how either we change or getting characters changes us. For instance I would easily right now pick Rio-Blast as one of my top ten, but he didn't even make the cut in 2009

  23. #223
    Sorcerer of Zalesia bcrduke's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2003
    Location
    New York City
    Posts
    10,011
    Yeah! I was just thinking, maybe we should have a new one of these?
    A Want List of Sorts: Angella, Sssqueeze, Blast Attack, Multi-Bot, Peekablue, Veena, Calix, Evilseed, Mara, Point Dread & The Talon Fighter... and all the other POP & NA characters.

  24. #224
    The REAL Mo-Larr yodafreakmaster's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Ottumwa Iowa - The Video Game Capital of the World
    Posts
    2,292
    I will start up my Top Ten pre-NYTF thread soon

  25. #225
    Hero of Eternia zodak74's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2001
    Location
    Point Dread
    Posts
    12,006
    Quote Originally Posted by zodak74 View Post
    The ten I consider must-haves (as in give them to me sooner than later... and I'm not counting the ones Mattel have already shown us images of):

    Teela
    Evil-Lyn
    Tri-Klops
    Scareglow
    Rokkon
    Modulok
    He-Ro
    Catra
    Double Trouble
    Optikk
    Almost four and a half years later and all that's missing from this list are Double Trouble, Modulok, and Rokkon. Not too shabby, MOTUC!
    Must-Haves in 2015: Lord Masque, Quakke, Sagitar, Negator, Peekablue, Granita, Dragstor, Crita, Prahvus, Classic Toy Costume Catra Vs. Starburst She-Ra

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •