Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: FULL CAST & CREW: He-Man And The Masters Of The Universe / She-Ra: Princess Of Power

  1. #1
    Dynasty Masters Universe DynastyMasters's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    Fort Lauderdale
    Posts
    419

    FULL CAST & CREW: He-Man And The Masters Of The Universe / She-Ra: Princess Of Power

    He-Man And The Masters Of The Universe (1983-1985)

    Series Directed by

    Gwen Wetzler ... (20 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Lou Kachivas ... (19 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Marsh Lamore ... (18 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Steve Clark ... (16 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Ed Friedman ... (16 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Ernie Schmidt ... (15 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Bill Reed ... (10 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Lou Zukor ... (10 episodes, 1983-1984)
    Richard Trueblood ... (5 episodes, 1984-1985)
    Bob Arkwright ... (1 episode, 1983)
    Hal Sutherland ... (1 episode, 1983)

    Series Writing Credits

    Jina Bacarr ... (1 episode, 1985)
    John Berwick ... (1 episode, 1983)
    Doug Booth ... (8 episodes, 1983-1984)
    Beth Bornstein ... (1 episode, 1984)
    Joseph Botsford ... (1 episode, 1985)
    Harvey Brenner ... (2 episodes, 1984)
    Arthur Browne Jr. ... (2 episodes, 1983)
    Steve Bussard ... (1 episode, 1985)
    J. Larry Carroll ... (1 episode, 1985)
    Barbara Chain ... (1 episode, 1985)
    David Chappe ... (1 episode, 1983)
    Ken Cinnamon ... (1 episode, 1985)
    Barney Cohen ... (1 episode, 1983)
    John Curtin ... (2 episodes, 1984-1985)
    Larry DiTillio ... (17 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Janis Diamond ... (3 episodes, 1983)
    Paul Dini ... (11 episodes, 1983-1984)
    Peter L. Dixon ... (1 episode, 1983)
    Patrick Sheane Duncan ... (2 episodes, 1983)
    D.C. Fontana ... (1 episode, 1985)
    Richard Fontana ... (1 episode, 1985)
    Bob Forward ... (2 episodes, 1984-1985)
    Mel Gilden ... (2 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Rowby Goren ... (4 episodes, 1984-1985)
    Warren Greenwood ... (2 episodes, 1984-1985)
    Phil Harnage ... (2 episodes, 1984)
    Mike Hazy ... (1 episode, 1985)
    Don Heckman ... (3 episodes, 1985)
    Coslough Johnson ... (1 episode, 1983)
    Shelley Karol ... (1 episode, 1985)
    Michael Kirschenbaum ... (1 episode, 1984)
    Robert Lamb ... (4 episodes, 1984-1985)
    Drew Lawrence ... (1 episode, 1985)
    Robby London ... (8 episodes, 1983)
    Jeffry O'Hare ... (3 episodes, 1983)
    Richard Pardee ... (4 episodes, 1983-1984)
    Michael Reaves ... (2 episodes, 1983)
    Marc Richards ... (1 episode, 1983)
    Lee Robert ... (1 episode, 1983)
    Tom Ruegger ... (1 episode, 1983)
    Ron Schultz ... (4 episodes, 1983)
    Sam Schultz ... (4 episodes, 1983)
    Brynne Stephens ... (7 episodes, 1983-1984)
    Misty Stewart-Taggart ... (3 episodes, 1983-1984)
    J. Michael Straczynski ... (9 episodes, 1984-1985)
    Tom Tataranowicz ... (1 episode, 1985)
    Michael Chase Walker ... (1 episode, 1985)
    Chris Weber ... (1 episode, 1985)
    Karen Wengrod ... (1 episode, 1985)
    Phyllis White ... (1 episode, 1983)
    Robert White ... (3 episodes, 1983-1984)
    Karen Willson ... (1 episode, 1985)
    Leslie Wilson ... (2 episodes, 1984-1985)
    David Wise ... (9 episodes, 1983-1984)
    Antoni Zalewski ... (4 episodes, 1984-1985)
    Marc Scott Zicree ... (3 episodes, 1983)

    Series Produced by

    Lou Scheimer ... executive producer (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Patricia Ryan ... associate producer (49 episodes, 1983)

    Series Music by

    Shuki Levy ... (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Haim Saban ... (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Lou Scheimer ... (130 episodes, 1983-1985)

    Series Cinematography by

    R.W. Pope ... (65 episodes, 1983)

    Series Film Editing by

    Joe Gall ... (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Bob Crawford ... (114 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Rick Gehr ... (65 episodes, 1984-1985)
    Sam Moore ... (49 episodes, 1983)

    Series Production Management

    Joe Mazzuca ... vice president in charge of production (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Joseph Simon ... post-production supervisor / production manager (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Hal Sutherland ... production director (65 episodes, 1983)

    Series Art Department

    Bob Arkwright ... storyboard supervisor (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Warren Greenwood ... storyboard artist (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Robert Lamb ... storyboard artist (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Don Manuel ... storyboard artist (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Tom Tataranowicz ... storyboard artist / assistant storyboard supervisor (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Bob Forward ... storyboard artist (114 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Tom Sito ... storyboard artist (114 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Victor Dal Chele ... storyboard artist (97 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Michael Swanigan ... storyboard artist (97 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Brian Chin ... storyboard artist (82 episodes, 1983-1984)
    Rich Chidlaw ... storyboard artist (65 episodes, 1983)
    Chris Jenkyns ... storyboard artist (65 episodes, 1983)
    Michael Randall ... graphic designer (65 episodes, 1983)
    Steve Hickner ... storyboard artist (65 episodes, 1983)
    Bill Barry ... storyboard artist (65 episodes, 1984-1985)
    Humberto De La Fuente ... storyboard artist (65 episodes, 1984-1985)
    Gary Goldstein ... storyboard artist (65 episodes, 1984-1985)
    Glen Hill ... storyboard artist (65 episodes, 1984-1985)
    Vicky Jenson ... storyboard artist (65 episodes, 1984-1985)
    Hal Mason ... storyboard artist (65 episodes, 1984-1985)
    Connie Schurr ... graphic designer (65 episodes, 1984-1985)
    Jim Shull ... storyboard artist (65 episodes, 1984-1985)
    Mike Sosnowski ... storyboard artist (65 episodes, 1984-1985)
    Keith Tucker ... storyboard artist (65 episodes, 1984-1985)
    Barry Caldwell ... storyboard artist (49 episodes, 1983)
    Byron Vaughns ... storyboard artist (49 episodes, 1983)
    Gary Eggleston ... storyboard artist (33 episodes, 1984)
    Sharon Forward ... storyboard artist (33 episodes, 1984)
    Kevin Petrilak ... storyboard artist (33 episodes, 1984)
    Kevin Harkey ... storyboard artist (32 episodes, 1985)
    David Russell ... storyboard artist (32 episodes, 1985)
    Gary Terry ... storyboard artist (16 episodes, 1983)

    Series Sound Department

    Don Kenney ... sound editor (114 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Hector C. Gika ... sound editor (65 episodes, 1983)
    Bill Kean ... sound editor (65 episodes, 1984-1985)
    Patricia Ryan ... recording coordinator (65 episodes, 1984-1985)
    Erika Scheimer ... assistant recording director (65 episodes, 1984-1985)
    Richard Bruce Elliott ... sound editor (49 episodes, 1983)
    Ron Fedele ... sound editor (49 episodes, 1983)
    Jim Puente ... sound editor (49 episodes, 1983)
    Michael F. Pignataro ... sound editor (33 episodes, 1984)
    Jeffrey C. Patch ... sound editor (32 episodes, 1985)
    Charles Rychwalski ... sound editor (32 episodes, 1985)
    Paul J. Diller ... sound effects editor (unknown episodes)

    Series Visual Effects by

    Ashley Lupin ... head of special effects (65 episodes, 1984-1985)
    Brett Hisey ... animation special effects (32 episodes, 1985)
    Dardo Velez ... animation special effects (32 episodes, 1985)

    Series Camera and Electrical Department

    Dan Larsen ... camera operator (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    David J. Link ... camera operator (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Dean G. Teves ... camera operator (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    F.T. Ziegler ... camera operator / camera supervisor (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Roncie Hantke ... camera operator (114 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Robert Jacobs ... camera operator (114 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Lin-Z Rogers ... camera operator (114 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Steven P. Damiani ... camera operator (97 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Ron Jackson ... camera operator (65 episodes, 1984-1985)
    Jerry Whittington ... camera operator (65 episodes, 1984-1985)
    Jeffery Mellquist ... camera operator (49 episodes, 1983)
    Daniel Bunn ... camera operator (33 episodes, 1984)
    Rick Taylor ... camera operator (uncredited) (130 episodes, 1983-1985)

    Series Animation Department

    Barry Anderson ... animator (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Fred Carrillo ... layout artist / model artist / character designer (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Curtis Cim ... layout artist (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Gary Conklin ... background artist (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Jenifer Costin ... assistant layout artist / layout artist (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    James A. Davis ... animator (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Zeon Davush ... animator (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Lillian Evans ... animator (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Flamarion Ferreira ... background artist (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Gerald Forton ... layout artist / model artist / character designer (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Kevin Frank ... layout artist (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Rene Garcia ... layout artist (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Joyce Gard ... animation checking supervisor (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Frank Gonzales ... animator (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Karen Haus ... animator (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Herb Hazelton ... layout supervisor / model supervisor / character design supervisor (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Mike Hazy ... assistant layout supervisor / scene planner / scene planning supervisor (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Tenny Henson ... layout artist (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Wes Herschensohn ... layout supervisor / layout artist (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Ervin Kaplan ... color director (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Ellen Kashan ... assistant layout artist / layout artist (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Diane Keener ... key assistant animator / model supervisor / character design supervisor / key assistant animation supervisor (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Tim Maloney ... background artist (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Mircea Mantta ... animator (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Lorenzo Martinez ... background designer / background design supervisor (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Jim McLean ... layout artist (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Burt Medall ... animator (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Constantin Mustatea ... animator (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Bill Nunes ... animator (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Tom O'Loughlin ... background artist (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Rolando Oliva ... background artist (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Eduardo Olivares ... animator (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Don Peters ... background artist (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Marilyn Pierson ... cel painter (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Rocco Pirrone ... layout artist (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Doris A. Plough ... assistant animation supervisor (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Bill Pratt ... animator (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Virgil Raddatz ... animator (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    John Remmel ... xerography supervisor (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Craig Robertson ... background artist (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Irma Rosien ... assistant layout supervisor / background clean-up supervisor / background clean-up artist (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Louise Sandoval ... animator (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Don Schloat ... animator (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Don Schweikert ... background artist (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Kunio Shimamura ... animator (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Kamoon Song ... animator (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Michael Toth ... animator (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Bob Tyler ... animator / layout artist (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Don Watson ... background artist (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    David West ... layout supervisor (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Craig Armstrong ... layout artist / layout supervisor (114 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Carl Bell ... animator (114 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Barbara Benedetto ... assistant layout artist / layout artist (114 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Armando Carrillo ... layout artist (114 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Yi-Chih Chen ... animator (114 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Tom Cook ... animator (114 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Doug Crane ... animator (114 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Alberto De Mello ... layout supervisor (114 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Lou DiGerolamo ... cel service supervisor (114 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Marcia Fertig ... animator (114 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Mark Glamack ... animator (114 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Jim Gomez ... layout artist (114 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Carl Hall ... animator (114 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Jim Hickey ... background artist (114 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Gary Hoffman ... layout department supervisor / layout supervisor (114 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Glen Kennedy ... animator (114 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Warren Marshall ... layout artist / layout supervisor (114 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Dan Mills ... layout artist / layout supervisor (114 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Marcus Nickerson ... layout artist (114 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Greg Nocon ... layout artist (114 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Armando Norte ... background designer (114 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Michael O'Connor ... animator (114 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Joe Roman ... animator (114 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Bart Seitz ... layout artist (114 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Desmond Serratore ... layout artist (114 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Karlis Smiltens ... animator (114 episodes, 1983-1985)
    J. Michael Spooner ... layout artist (114 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Daniel St. Pierre ... background designer (114 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Maureen Trueblood ... layout artist (114 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Cliff Voorhees ... layout supervisor (114 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Neal Warner ... animator (114 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Sherilan Weinhart ... layout supervisor / layout artist (114 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Patricia Wong ... layout artist / character designer (99 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Brett Hisey ... animator (98 episodes, 1983-1984)
    Phil Ortiz ... layout artist (98 episodes, 1983-1984)
    Richard Trueblood ... animator (98 episodes, 1983-1984)
    Dardo Velez ... animator (98 episodes, 1983-1984)
    William Recinos ... animator / layout artist (97 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Sergio Garcia ... layout artist (83 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Jim Brummett ... animator (82 episodes, 1983-1984)
    Kyong Ui Kim ... animator (82 episodes, 1983-1984)
    Yang Kim ... animator (82 episodes, 1983-1984)
    Rick Morrison ... animator (82 episodes, 1983-1984)
    Stephanie Pyren-Fortel ... layout artist (82 episodes, 1983-1984)
    Tom Baron ... animator (81 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Ben Farish ... animator (81 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Ann Guenther ... background artist (81 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Jon Haber ... layout artist (81 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Mary Jorgensen ... layout artist (81 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Charles Zembillas ... model artist / character designer / layout artist (81 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Carole Beers ... layout artist (65 episodes, 1983)
    Jacques Charvet ... background designer (65 episodes, 1983)
    Dave Dunnet ... background designer (65 episodes, 1983)
    Tom Hickson ... layout artist (65 episodes, 1983)
    Glen Hill ... background designer (65 episodes, 1983)
    Adam Kuhlman ... animator (65 episodes, 1983)
    Carol Lundberg ... model supervisor / layout supervisor (65 episodes, 1983)
    Alla Marshall ... ink and paint supervisor (65 episodes, 1983)
    Hal Mason ... animator (65 episodes, 1983)
    Marija Miletic Dail ... layout supervisor (65 episodes, 1983)
    Jack Ozark ... animator (65 episodes, 1983)
    Philip Phillipson ... layout artist / background artist (65 episodes, 1983)
    Ken Southworth ... animator (65 episodes, 1983)
    Bruce Timm ... layout artist (65 episodes, 1983)
    Rex Barron ... layout artist (65 episodes, 1984-1985)
    Bronwen Barry ... assistant layout artist (65 episodes, 1984-1985)
    Tim Callahan ... background designer (65 episodes, 1984-1985)
    Bill Carney ... animator (65 episodes, 1984-1985)
    Won Ki Cho ... animator (65 episodes, 1984-1985)
    Moon Choi ... animator (65 episodes, 1984-1985)
    Michael Gerard ... animator (65 episodes, 1984-1985)
    Lee Halpern ... animator (65 episodes, 1984-1985)
    Alice Hamm ... model artist / character designer (65 episodes, 1984-1985)
    Dale Hendrickson ... model artist / character designer (65 episodes, 1984-1985)
    David Hilberman ... layout artist (65 episodes, 1984-1985)
    Richard Hoffman ... animator (65 episodes, 1984-1985)
    John Howley ... background designer / background design supervisor (65 episodes, 1984-1985)
    Hector Isola ... animator (65 episodes, 1984-1985)
    Karenia Kaminski ... layout artist (65 episodes, 1984-1985)
    Chrystal Klabunde ... animator (65 episodes, 1984-1985)
    Flavia Mitman ... ink and paint supervisor (65 episodes, 1984-1985)
    Jane Nordin ... animator (65 episodes, 1984-1985)
    Lew Ott ... model artist / character designer (65 episodes, 1984-1985)
    David Prince ... animator (65 episodes, 1984-1985)
    Letha Prince ... mark-up supervisor (65 episodes, 1984-1985)
    Bev Randles ... animation checking supervisor (65 episodes, 1984-1985)
    Harry Sabin ... model artist / character designer (65 episodes, 1984-1985)
    Tom Shannon ... background designer (65 episodes, 1984-1985)
    Curt Walstead ... layout artist (65 episodes, 1984-1985)
    Gentry L. Akens II ... layout artist (49 episodes, 1983)
    Cosmo Anzilotti ... layout supervisor (49 episodes, 1983)
    Nino Carbe ... background artist (49 episodes, 1983)
    Richard Coleman ... animator (49 episodes, 1983)
    Gregg Davidson ... layout artist (49 episodes, 1983)
    James Davis ... animator (49 episodes, 1983)
    Lindsay Dawson ... layout artist (49 episodes, 1983)
    Ric Estrada ... layout artist (49 episodes, 1983)
    Sharon Forward ... layout artist (49 episodes, 1983)
    Ayalen Garcia ... layout artist (49 episodes, 1983)
    Donn Greer ... layout artist (49 episodes, 1983)
    Vicky Jenson ... background designer (49 episodes, 1983)
    Vern Jorgensen ... background artist (49 episodes, 1983)
    Linda McCall ... layout artist (49 episodes, 1983)
    Bill Reed ... animator (49 episodes, 1983)
    Jeff Richards ... background artist (49 episodes, 1983)
    Connie Schurr ... layout artist (49 episodes, 1983)
    Bob Smith ... background designer (49 episodes, 1983)
    John Williamson ... animator (49 episodes, 1983)
    Jim Willoughby ... layout supervisor (49 episodes, 1983)
    Bill Wray ... layout artist (49 episodes, 1983)
    Andy Kim ... animator (48 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Saeil Kim ... animator (48 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Frank Recinos ... layout artist (33 episodes, 1984)
    Kent Butterworth ... animator (32 episodes, 1985)
    Norman Cabral ... layout artist (32 episodes, 1985)
    John Celestri ... animator (32 episodes, 1985)
    Pat Clark ... animator (32 episodes, 1985)
    Tom Coppola ... layout artist (32 episodes, 1985)
    Janine Dawson ... layout artist (32 episodes, 1985)
    Lennie K. Graves ... animator (32 episodes, 1985)
    Aundre Knutson ... animator (32 episodes, 1985)
    Jang Woo Lee ... animator (32 episodes, 1985)
    Dori Littell-Herrick ... key assistant animation coordinator (32 episodes, 1985)
    Rick Maki ... layout artist (32 episodes, 1985)
    Mauro Maressa ... animator (32 episodes, 1985)
    Leandro Martinez ... background designer (32 episodes, 1985)
    Dennis Neil ... animator (32 episodes, 1985)
    Michael O'Mara ... layout artist (32 episodes, 1985)
    John Perry ... layout artist (32 episodes, 1985)
    Ric Quiroz ... character designer (32 episodes, 1985)
    Dana M. Reemes ... animator (32 episodes, 1985)
    Greg Reyna ... animator (32 episodes, 1985)
    Young Kyu Rhim ... animator (32 episodes, 1985)
    Howard Schwartz ... head of final checking (32 episodes, 1985)
    Jay Won So ... animator (32 episodes, 1985)
    Sherry Wheeler ... animator (32 episodes, 1985)
    Larry White ... animator (32 episodes, 1985)
    Ellen Woodbury ... animator (32 episodes, 1985)
    Maxwell Becraft ... animator (16 episodes, 1983)
    Steve Clark ... animator (16 episodes, 1983)
    Bob Kline ... layout artist (16 episodes, 1983)
    Ken O'Brien ... animator (16 episodes, 1983)
    Ernie Schmidt ... animator (16 episodes, 1983)
    Randy Sanchez ... key clean-up animator / assistant animator (7 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Laurie Hanson ... final checker (1 episode, 1985)
    Robert Alvarez ... animator (unknown episodes)
    Rich Arons ... animator (unknown episodes)
    Arland Barron ... animator (unknown episodes)
    Vincent Bassols ... animator (unknown episodes)
    Bob Bemiller ... animator (unknown episodes)
    Ruben Chavez ... background artist (unknown episodes)
    Ken Cope ... animator (unknown episodes)
    Harry Holt ... animator (unknown episodes)
    Tina Price ... clean-up artist (unknown episodes)
    David Teague ... assistant animator (unknown episodes)
    Allen Wilzbach ... animator (unknown episodes)
    Michael Polvani ... assistant animator (uncredited) (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Patricia Blackburn ... animation checker (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1984)
    Laurel Harper ... final checker (uncredited) (1 episode, 1983)
    Carmi Teves ... xerox checker (uncredited) (1 episode, 1983)
    Munir Bhatti ... assistant animator (uncredited) (1 episode, 1984)
    Yolanda Rearick ... final checker (uncredited) (1 episode, 1984)
    Lee Wood ... ink and paint special effects (uncredited) (1 episode, 1984)
    Valerie Green ... painter (uncredited) (1 episode, 1985)
    Carolyn Guske ... painter (uncredited) (1 episode, 1985)
    LaVera Hoyes ... assistant animator (uncredited) (1 episode, 1985)
    Alfred Menendez ... cel service (uncredited) (1 episode, 1985)
    Donna Narhuminti ... cel service (uncredited) (1 episode, 1985)
    Gisele Van Bark ... assistant animator (uncredited) (1 episode, 1985)
    Tran Vu ... assistant animator (uncredited) (1 episode, 1985)
    Vicki White ... animation checker (uncredited) (1 episode, 1985)

    Series Editorial Department

    George Mahana ... supervising editor (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Christine Gamache ... international dubbing assistant (uncredited) (65 episodes, 1983)

    Series Music Department

    Sam Horta ... music editor (114 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Shuki Levy ... conductor (114 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Haim Saban ... conductor (114 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Mary Ruth Smith ... music editor (32 episodes, 1985)

    Series Other crew

    June Gilham ... film coordinator (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Teri McDonald ... final checker (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Arthur H. Nadel ... executive vice president: creative affairs (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Donald F. Roberts ... educational and psychological consultant (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Robert W. Wilson ... production controller (130 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Christie Meyer ... film coordinator (114 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Carol A. Tracy ... production coordinator (114 episodes, 1983-1985)
    Keith Sutherland ... assistant to directors (65 episodes, 1983)
    R.W. Pope ... creative technical advisor (65 episodes, 1984-1985)
    Pamela Vincent ... production associate (65 episodes, 1984-1985)
    John J. Blough ... production assistant (32 episodes, 1985)
    Michael P. Sowa ... production assistant (32 episodes, 1985)
    Toni Christiansen ... film coordinator (16 episodes, 1983)
    Patricia Ryan ... assistant to producer (16 episodes, 1983)

    Series Cast

    John Erwin ... 130 episodes, 1983-1985
    Alan Oppenheimer ... 130 episodes, 1983-1985
    Linda Gary ... 130 episodes, 1983-1985
    Lou Scheimer ... 130 episodes, 1983-1985
    Erika Scheimer ... 73 episodes, 1983-1985
    Jay Scheimer ... 7 episodes, 1983-1985
    George DiCenzo ... 2 episodes, 1983

    He-Man And She-Ra: The Secret Of The Sword (1985)

    Directed by

    Ed Friedman
    Lou Kachivas
    Marsh Lamore
    Bill Reed
    Gwen Wetzler

    Writing Credits

    Larry DiTillio
    Bob Forward

    Produced by

    Arthur H. Nadel ... producer
    Lou Scheimer ... executive producer

    Music by

    Shuki Levy
    Haim Saban
    Lou Scheimer ... (as Erika Lane)

    "I Have The Power" performed by Erika Scheimer and Noam Kaniel

    Film Editing by

    Bob Crawford ... (as Robert Crawford)
    Joe Gall
    Rick Gehr

    Production Management

    Joe Mazzuca ... executive in charge of production (as Joseph A. Mazzuca)
    Joseph Simon ... post-production supervisor (as Joe Simon)

    Art Department

    Bob Arkwright ... storyboard supervisor
    Bill Barry ... storyboard artist (as William Barry)
    Rich Chidlaw ... storyboard artist
    Gary Goldstein ... storyboard artist
    Vicky Jenson ... storyboard artist (as Victoria Jenson)
    Don Manuel ... storyboard artist
    Connie Schurr ... graphic designer
    Tom Sito ... storyboard artist (as Thomas Sito)

    Sound Department

    Bill Kean ... sound editor
    Don Kenney ... sound editor
    Jeffrey C. Patch ... sound editor (as Jeff Patch)
    Patricia Ryan ... recording coordinator
    Charles Rychwalski ... sound editor (as Charlie Rychwalski)
    Erika Scheimer ... assistant recording director
    Susan Trieste ... sound editor

    Visual Effects by

    Ashley Lupin ... head of special effects (as Shurl Lupin)

    Camera and Electrical Department

    Roncie Hantke ... camera operator (as Roncie Hanke)
    Ron Jackson ... camera operator (as Ronald Jackson)
    Robert Jacobs ... camera operator (as R.D. Jacobs)
    Dan Larsen ... camera operator (as Dan C. Larsen)
    David J. Link ... camera operator
    Lin-Z Rogers ... camera operator
    Dean G. Teves ... camera operator (as Dean Teves)
    Jerry Whittington ... camera operator (as Jerry Wittington)
    F.T. Ziegler ... camera supervisor

    Animation Department

    Barry Anderson ... animator
    Craig Armstrong ... layout artist
    Tom Baron ... animator
    Rex Barron ... layout artist
    Bronwen Barry ... assistant layout artist
    Carl Bell ... animator
    Barbara Benedetto ... assistant layout artist
    Tim Callahan ... background designer
    Armando Carrillo ... layout artist
    Fred Carrillo ... character designer
    Ruben Chavez ... background artist
    Yi-Chih Chen ... animator
    Won Ki Cho ... animator
    Moon Choi ... animator (as Moon Hwan Choi)
    Curtis Cim ... layout artist
    Gary Conklin ... background artist
    Tom Cook ... animator
    Tom Coppola ... layout artist (as Tom Coppolo)
    Jenifer Costin ... assistant layout artist
    Doug Crane ... animator
    James A. Davis ... animator
    Zeon Davush ... animator
    Alberto De Mello ... layout supervisor
    Lou DiGerolamo ... cel service supervisor
    Jeff Etter ... animator
    Lillian Evans ... animator (as Lil Evans)
    Flamarion Ferreira ... background artist
    Marcia Fertig ... animator
    Gerald Forton ... character designer
    Kevin Frank ... layout artist
    Rene Garcia ... layout artist
    Sergio Garcia ... layout artist
    Joyce Gard ... animation checking supervisor
    Michael Gerard ... animator (as Mike Gerard)
    Jim Gomez ... layout artist (as James Gomez)
    Frank Gonzales ... animator
    Carl Hall ... animator
    Lee Halpern ... animator
    Alice Hamm ... character designer
    Ed Haney ... layout artist
    Karen Haus ... animator
    Herb Hazelton ... character design supervisor
    Mike Hazy ... animation stock coordinator
    Dale Hendrickson ... character designer
    Tenny Henson ... layout artist
    Wes Herschensohn ... layout supervisor
    Jim Hickey ... background artist (as James Hickey)
    David Hilberman ... layout artist
    Brett Hisey ... animator
    Gary Hoffman ... layout department supervisor (as Gary L. Hoffman)
    Richard Hoffman ... animator
    David Hoover ... layout artist
    John Howley ... background design supervisor
    Hector Isola ... animator
    Mary Jorgensen ... layout artist
    Karenia Kaminski ... layout artist
    Ervin Kaplan ... color director (as Ervin L. Kaplan)
    Ellen Kashan ... assistant layout artist
    Diane Keener ... character design supervisor
    Kyong Ui Kim ... animator
    Yang Kim ... animator
    Chrystal Klabunde ... animator (as Chrystal Russell)
    Rick Maki ... character designer
    Tim Maloney ... background artist
    Mircea Mantta ... animator (as Mircea Manta)
    Warren Marshall ... layout artist
    Lorenzo Martinez ... background design supervisor
    Jim McLean ... layout artist (as James McLean)
    Burt Medall ... animator (as Burton Medall)
    Dan Mills ... layout artist
    Flavia Mitman ... ink and paint supervisor
    Constantin Mustatea ... animator
    Dennis Neil ... animator
    Marcus Nickerson ... layout artist
    Greg Nocon ... layout artist
    Jane Nordin ... animator
    Armando Norte ... background designer
    Bill Nunes ... animator
    Michael O'Connor ... animator (as Mike O'Connor)
    Tom O'Loughlin ... background artist
    Rolando Oliva ... background artist
    Eduardo Olivares ... animator
    Phil Ortiz ... layout artist
    Lew Ott ... character designer (as Lewis Ott)
    John Perry ... layout artist
    Don Peters ... background artist (as Don A. Peters)
    Doris A. Plough ... assistant animation supervisor (as Doris Plough)
    Bill Pratt ... animator
    David Prince ... animator (as Dave Prince)
    Letha Prince ... mark-up supervisor
    Virgil Raddatz ... animator
    Bev Randles ... animation checking supervisor (as Beverly Randles)
    William Recinos ... layout artist
    John Remmel ... xerography supervisor
    Craig Robertson ... background artist
    Joe Roman ... animator (as Joe Roman Jr.)
    Irma Rosien ... assistant layout supervisor
    Harry Sabin ... character designer
    Louise Sandoval ... animator
    Don Schloat ... animator
    Don Schweikert ... background artist
    Bart Seitz ... layout artist
    Desmond Serratore ... layout artist
    Tom Shannon ... background designer (as Thomas Shannon)
    Kunio Shimamura ... animator (as Kunio Shimumura)
    Karlis Smiltens ... animator
    Kamoon Song ... animator (as Ka Moon Song)
    J. Michael Spooner ... layout artist (as Michael Spooner)
    Daniel St. Pierre ... background designer (as Dan St. Pierre)
    Michael Toth ... animator (as Mike Toth)
    Maureen Trueblood ... layout artist
    Bob Tyler ... layout artist (as Robert Tyler)
    Dardo Velez ... animator
    Cliff Voorhees ... layout supervisor
    Curt Walstead ... layout artist (as Curt Walsted)
    Neal Warner ... animator
    Don Watson ... background artist
    Sherilan Weinhart ... layout supervisor (as Sheri Weinhart)
    David West ... layout supervisor
    Patricia Wong ... layout artist
    Ellen Woodbury ... animator
    Charles Zembillas ... character designer
    Phyllis Bird ... ink and paint (uncredited)
    Gina Evans ... ink and paint (uncredited)
    Rick Kohlschmidt ... assistant character animator: "He-Man" (uncredited)
    Michael Polvani ... assistant animator (uncredited)
    Manon Washburn ... painter (uncredited)
    Dave Woodman ... inbetween artist (uncredited)

    Editorial Department

    George Mahana ... supervising editor

    Music Department

    Nick Carr ... music recording engineer
    Andrew Dimitroff ... music production coordinator
    Sam Horta ... music editor
    Shuki Levy ... conductor
    Haim Saban ... conductor
    Mary Ruth Smith ... music editor (as Mary R. Smith)

    Other crew

    June Gilham ... film coordinator
    Christie Meyer ... film coordinator
    R.W. Pope ... creative technical advisor
    Donald F. Roberts ... educational and psychological consultant
    Carol A. Tracy ... production coordinator
    Pamela Vincent ... production associate
    Robert W. Wilson ... production controller

    Cast

    John Erwin
    Melendy Britt
    Alan Oppenheimer
    Linda Gary
    George DiCenzo
    Erika Scheimer
    Lou Scheimer

    He-Man And She-Ra: A Christmas Special (1985)

    Directed by

    Bill Reed
    Ernie Schmidt

    Writing Credits

    Don Heckman
    Bob Forward

    Produced by

    Lou Scheimer ... executive producer

    Music by

    Shuki Levy
    Haim Saban
    Lou Scheimer ... (as Erika Lane)

    Film Editing by

    Bob Crawford
    Joe Gall
    Rick Gehr

    Production Management

    Joe Mazzuca ... vice president in charge of production (as Joseph A. Mazzuca)
    R.W. Pope ... production manager
    Joseph Simon ... post-production supervisor (as Joe Simon)

    Art Department

    Bob Arkwright ... storyboard supervisor
    Bill Barry ... storyboard artist
    Victor Dal Chele ... storyboard assistant supervisor (as Edigio Dal Chele)
    Gary Goldstein ... storyboard artist
    Connie Schurr ... graphic designer

    Sound Department

    Bill Kean ... sound editor
    Don Kenney ... sound editor
    Jeffrey C. Patch ... sound editor (as Jeff Patch)
    Becky Bocek Reu ... recording coordinator
    Charles Rychwalski ... sound editor (as Charlie Rychwalski)
    Erika Scheimer ... recording director

    Visual Effects by

    Randy Fullmer ... special effects animator
    Brett Hisey ... animation special effects supervisor
    Ashley Lupin ... head of special effects
    Mark Myer ... special effects animator
    Dardo Velez ... animation special effects supervisor

    Camera and Electrical Department

    Steven P. Damiani ... camera operator
    Roncie Hantke ... camera operator
    Ron Jackson ... camera operator (as Ronald Jackson)
    Robert Jacobs ... camera operator (as R.D. Jacobs)
    Dan Larsen ... camera operator (as Dan C. Larsen)
    David J. Link ... camera operator
    Lin-Z Rogers ... camera operator
    Rick Taylor ... camera operator
    Dean G. Teves ... camera operator
    Chuck Warren ... camera operator
    Jerry Whittington ... camera operator (as Jerry Wittington)
    Steven Wilzbach ... camera operator
    F.T. Ziegler ... camera supervisor

    Animation Department

    Barry Anderson ... animator
    Craig Armstrong ... layout supervisor
    Rich Arons ... animator
    Arland Barron ... animator
    Bronwen Barry ... assistant layout artist
    Carl Bell ... animator
    Barbara Benedetto ... assistant layout artist
    Joe Binggeli ... background artist (as Joseph Binggeli)
    Tim Callahan ... background designer
    Nino Carbe ... background designer
    Armando Carrillo ... layout artist
    Ruben Chavez ... background artist
    Yi-Chih Chen ... animator
    Hee Ja Cho ... layout artist (as Hee-Ja Cho)
    Won Ki Cho ... animator
    Moon Choi ... animator (as Moon Hwan Choi)
    Pat Clark ... animator (as Patrick Clark)
    Gary Conklin ... background artist
    Tom Cook ... animator
    Jenifer Costin ... assistant layout artist
    Doug Crane ... animator
    Susan Crossley ... layout artist
    James A. Davis ... animator
    Zeon Davush ... animator
    Lindsay Dawson ... layout artist
    Lou DiGerolamo ... cel service supervisor
    Larry Eikleberry ... character designer
    Lillian Evans ... animator (as Lil Evans)
    Ben Farish ... animator
    Flamarion Ferreira ... background artist
    Marcia Fertig ... animator
    Kevin Frank ... layout artist
    Rene Garcia ... layout artist
    Sergio Garcia ... layout artist
    Michael Gerard ... animator (as Michael R. Gerard)
    Jim Gomez ... layout artist (as James Garneau)
    Frank Gonzales ... animator
    Dean Gordon ... background artist
    Lennie K. Graves ... animator
    Ann Guenther ... background artist
    Julio Guerrero Leon ... animator (as Julio Guerrero)
    Jon Haber ... layout artist
    Carl Hall ... animator
    Lee Halpern ... animator
    Ed Haney ... layout artist (as Edward Haney)
    Karen Haus ... animator
    Herb Hazelton ... character design supervisor
    Mike Hazy ... scene planning supervisor
    Dale Hendrickson ... character designer
    Gary Hoffman ... layout department supervisor (as Gary L. Hoffman)
    Richard Hoffman ... animator
    John Howley ... background design supervisor
    Robert M. Kalafut ... background artist (as Robert Kalafut)
    Karenia Kaminski ... layout artist
    Ervin Kaplan ... color director (as Ervin L. Kaplan)
    Ellen Kashan ... assistant layout artist
    Diane Keener ... character design supervisor
    Glen Kennedy ... animator (as Glen Howie Kennedy)
    Pat Keppler ... assistant layout artist (as Patricia Keppler)
    Saeil Kim ... animator
    Aundre Knutson ... animator
    John Koch ... layout artist
    Jang Woo Lee ... animator
    Dori Littell-Herrick ... key assistant animation coordinator
    Istvan Majoros ... layout artist
    Tim Maloney ... background artist
    Alex Mann ... background designer
    Mircea Mantta ... animator (as Mircea Manta)
    Mauro Maressa ... animator
    Warren Marshall ... layout artist
    Leandro Martinez ... background designer
    Lorenzo Martinez ... background design supervisor
    Hal Mason ... animator
    David McBride ... background artist
    Linda McCall ... layout artist (as Linda B. McCall)
    Burt Medall ... animator (as Burton Medall)
    Dan Mills ... layout artist
    Flavia Mitman ... ink and paint supervisor
    Gale Morgan ... layout artist
    Constantin Mustatea ... animator (as Costy Mustatea)
    Dennis Neil ... animator (as Dennis Owen Neil)
    Marcus Nickerson ... layout artist
    Greg Nocon ... layout artist
    Jane Nordin ... animator (as Jane Norden)
    Armando Norte ... background designer
    Bill Nunes ... animator
    Michael O'Connor ... animator (as Michael J. O'Connor)
    Tom O'Loughlin ... background artist
    Michael O'Mara ... layout artist
    Rolando Oliva ... background artist
    Eduardo Olivares ... animator
    Lew Ott ... character designer (as Lewis Ott)
    Don Peters ... background artist
    Rocco Pirrone ... layout artist
    Doris A. Plough ... assistant animation supervisor (as Doris Plough)
    David Prince ... animator
    Letha Prince ... mark-up supervisor
    Ric Quiroz ... character designer (as Rick Quiroz)
    Virgil Raddatz ... animator (as Virgel Raddatz)
    Bev Randles ... animation checking supervisor
    William Recinos ... layout artist
    Dana M. Reemes ... animator
    John Remmel ... xerography supervisor
    Greg Reyna ... animator (as Gregory Reyna)
    Young Kyu Rhim ... animator
    Craig Robertson ... background artist
    Joe Roman ... animator
    Harry Sabin ... character designer
    Louise Sandoval ... animator
    Jim Schlenker ... background artist (as James Schlenker)
    Don Schloat ... animator
    Howard Schwartz ... head of final checking
    Don Schweikert ... background artist
    Bart Seitz ... layout supervisor
    Susan Semer ... assistant layout artist
    Tom Shannon ... layout artist
    Kunio Shimamura ... animator
    Jay Won So ... animator (as Jay-Won So)
    J. Michael Spooner ... layout artist
    Daniel St. Pierre ... background designer (as Dan St. Pierre)
    Robert E. Stanton ... background artist (as Robert Stanton)
    Alex Stevens ... background designer
    Michael Toth ... animator
    Bob Tyler ... layout artist (as Robert Tyler)
    Mark Wallace ... background designer (as Mark R. Wallace)
    Curt Walstead ... layout artist
    Thomas Warkentin ... character designer
    Neal Warner ... animator
    Don Watson ... background artist
    Sherry Wheeler ... animator (as Sheri Wheeler)
    Larry White ... animator (as Lawrence White)
    Ellen Woodbury ... animator

    Editorial Department

    George Mahana ... supervising editor

    Music Department

    Sam Horta ... music editor
    Shuki Levy ... conductor
    Haim Saban ... conductor
    Mary Ruth Smith ... music editor (as Mary R. Smith)

    Other crew

    John J. Blough ... production assistant
    June Gilham ... film coordinator
    Christie Meyer ... film coordinator
    Arthur H. Nadel ... executive vice president: creative affairs
    Donald F. Roberts ... educational and psychological consultant
    Michael P. Sowa ... production assistant
    Robin Tismeer ... production coordinator
    Pamela Vincent ... production associate
    Robert W. Wilson ... production controller

    Cast

    John Erwin
    Linda Gary
    Alan Oppenheimer
    Melendy Britt
    George DiCenzo
    Erika Scheimer
    Lou Scheimer
    Lana Beeson
    R.D. Robb

    She-Ra: Princess Of Power (1985-1987)

    Series Directed by

    Bill Reed ... (13 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Lou Kachivas ... (12 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Richard Trueblood ... (11 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Marsh Lamore ... (10 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Ernie Schmidt ... (10 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Ed Friedman ... (9 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Tom Tataranowicz ... (7 episodes, 1985-1986)
    Tom Sito ... (6 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Mark Glamack ... (6 episodes, 1985)
    Steve Clark ... (4 episodes, 1985)
    Bill Nunes ... (3 episodes, 1986-1987)
    Bob Arkwright ... (1 episode, 1985)
    Gwen Wetzler ... (1 episode, 1985)

    Series Writing Credits

    Gene Ayres ... (1 episode, 1985)
    Tom Bagen ... (1 episode, 1987)
    Carol Baxter ... (4 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Frank Becker ... (1 episode, 1987)
    Joseph Botsford ... (1 episode, 1985)
    Harvey Brenner ... (1 episode, 1985)
    J. Larry Carroll ... (4 episodes, 1986-1987)
    Michael Chain ... (3 episodes, 1985)
    Larry DiTillio ... (18 episodes, 1985)
    Kathryn M. Drennan ... (1 episode, 1985)
    Steven J. Fisher ... (3 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Bob Forward ... (15 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Lee Fraser ... (1 episode, 1985)
    Barbara Hambly ... (1 episode, 1986)
    Phil Harnage ... (1 episode, 1986)
    Don Heckman ... (9 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Denis Higgins ... (1 episode, 1987)
    Coslough Johnson ... (1 episode, 1987)
    Philip Kassel ... (4 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Durnford King ... (1 episode, 1986)
    Robert Lamb ... (6 episodes, 1985)
    Drew Lawrence ... (1 episode, 1985)
    Francis Moss ... (7 episodes, 1985)
    Arthur H. Nadel ... (1 episode, 1987)
    Brynne Stephens ... (1 episode, 1986)
    J. Michael Straczynski ... (9 episodes, 1985)
    Michael Utvich ... (4 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Brooks Wachtel ... (1 episode, 1987)
    Michael Chase Walker ... (3 episodes, 1985)
    Chris Weber ... (2 episodes, 1985-1986)
    Robert White ... (1 episode, 1985)
    Karen Willson ... (1 episode, 1986)
    Leslie Wilson ... (2 episodes, 1985)
    Linda Yuro ... (1 episode, 1985)

    Series Produced by

    Lou Scheimer ... executive producer (93 episodes, 1985-1987)

    Series Music by

    Shuki Levy ... (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Haim Saban ... (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Lou Scheimer ... (93 episodes, 1985-1987)

    Series Film Editing by

    Bob Crawford ... (65 episodes, 1985)
    Joe Gall ... (65 episodes, 1985)
    Rick Gehr ... (65 episodes, 1985)
    Lida Saskova ... (28 episodes, 1986-1987)
    George Mahana ... (unknown episodes)

    Series Art Direction by

    John Grusd ... (28 episodes, 1986-1987)

    Series Production Management

    Joe Mazzuca ... vice president in charge of production (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    R.W. Pope ... production manager (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Joseph Simon ... post-production supervisor (93 episodes, 1985-1987)

    Series Art Department

    Bob Arkwright ... storyboard supervisor (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Victor Dal Chele ... storyboard assistant supervisor / storyboard supervisor (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Gary Goldstein ... storyboard artist (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Glen Hill ... storyboard artist (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Vicky Jenson ... storyboard artist (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Robert Lamb ... storyboard artist (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Connie Schurr ... graphic designer (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Jim Shull ... storyboard artist (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Mike Sosnowski ... storyboard artist (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Michael Swanigan ... storyboard artist (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Tom Tataranowicz ... storyboard assistant supervisor / storyboard artist (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Bill Barry ... storyboard artist (65 episodes, 1985)
    Kurt Conner ... storyboard artist (65 episodes, 1985)
    Humberto De La Fuente ... storyboard artist (65 episodes, 1985)
    Bob Forward ... storyboard artist (65 episodes, 1985)
    Warren Greenwood ... storyboard artist (65 episodes, 1985)
    Kevin Harkey ... storyboard artist (65 episodes, 1985)
    Chuck Harvey ... storyboard artist (65 episodes, 1985)
    Don Manuel ... storyboard artist (65 episodes, 1985)
    Hal Mason ... storyboard artist (65 episodes, 1985)
    Keith Tucker ... storyboard artist (65 episodes, 1985)
    Rachel Brenner ... storyboard artist (28 episodes, 1986-1987)
    Hanna Strauss ... storyboard artist (unknown episodes)
    Karl Toerge ... storyboard artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 1987)
    Al Zegler ... storyboard artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 1987)

    Series Sound Department

    Bill Kean ... sound editor (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Don Kenney ... sound editor (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Jeffrey C. Patch ... sound editor (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Charles Rychwalski ... sound editor (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Patricia Ryan ... recording coordinator (65 episodes, 1985)
    Erika Scheimer ... assistant recording director (65 episodes, 1985)
    Pamela Vincent ... recording coordinator (28 episodes, 1986-1987)

    Series Visual Effects by

    Randy Fullmer ... special effects animator (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Brett Hisey ... animation special effects supervisor (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Ashley Lupin ... head of special effects (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Mark Myer ... special effects animator (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Dardo Velez ... animation special effects supervisor / special effects animator (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Bruce Heller ... special effects animator (65 episodes, 1985)
    Dan Chaika ... special effects animator (28 episodes, 1986-1987)
    Richard Coleman ... special effects animator (28 episodes, 1986-1987)
    Peggy Collen ... special effects animator (28 episodes, 1986-1987)
    Allen Stovall ... special effects animator (28 episodes, 1986-1987)

    Series Camera and Electrical Department

    Steven P. Damiani ... camera operator (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Roncie Hantke ... camera operator (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Ron Jackson ... camera operator (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Robert Jacobs ... camera operator (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Dan Larsen ... camera operator (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    David J. Link ... camera operator (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Rick Taylor ... camera operator (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Dean G. Teves ... camera operator (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Jerry Whittington ... camera operator (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    F.T. Ziegler ... camera supervisor (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Lin-Z Rogers ... camera operator (65 episodes, 1985)
    Chuck Warren ... camera operator (28 episodes, 1986-1987)
    Steven Wilzbach ... camera operator (28 episodes, 1986-1987)

    Series Animation Department

    Peter Alvarado ... layout artist (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Barry Anderson ... animator (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Craig Armstrong ... layout supervisor (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Rich Arons ... animator (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Arland Barron ... animator (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Rex Barron ... layout artist (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Bronwen Barry ... assistant layout artist / character designer (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Carl Bell ... animator (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Barbara Benedetto ... assistant layout artist / assistant layout assistant supervisor (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Joe Binggeli ... background artist (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Tim Callahan ... background designer (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Nino Carbe ... background designer (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Armando Carrillo ... layout artist (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Ruben Chavez ... background artist (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Hee Ja Cho ... layout artist (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Moon Choi ... animator (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Curtis Cim ... layout artist / layout supervisor (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Pat Clark ... animator (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Gary Conklin ... background artist (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Tom Cook ... animator (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Tom Coppola ... layout artist (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Jenifer Costin ... assistant layout artist (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Susan Crossley ... layout artist (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    James A. Davis ... animator (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Zeon Davush ... animator (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Lindsay Dawson ... layout artist (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Lou DiGerolamo ... cel service supervisor (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Larry Eikleberry ... character designer (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Lillian Evans ... animator (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Ben Farish ... animator (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Flamarion Ferreira ... background artist (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Marcia Fertig ... animator (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Kevin Frank ... layout artist (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Rene Garcia ... layout artist / background designer (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Michael Gerard ... animator (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Robert Givens ... layout artist (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Frank Gonzales ... animator (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Ann Guenther ... background artist (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Carl Hall ... animator (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Lee Halpern ... animator (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Ed Haney ... layout artist (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Karen Haus ... animator (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Herb Hazelton ... character design supervisor (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Mike Hazy ... scene planning supervisor (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Dale Hendrickson ... character designer (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Richard Hoffman ... animator (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Robert M. Kalafut ... background artist (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Karenia Kaminski ... layout artist (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Ervin Kaplan ... color director (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Ellen Kashan ... assistant layout artist (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Diane Keener ... character design supervisor (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Glen Kennedy ... animator (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Pat Keppler ... assistant layout artist (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Saeil Kim ... animator (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Chrystal Klabunde ... layout artist / layout supervisor (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Aundre Knutson ... animator (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    John Koch ... layout artist (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Jang Woo Lee ... animator (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Dori Littell-Herrick ... key assistant animation coordinator (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Istvan Majoros ... layout artist (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Tim Maloney ... background artist (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Mircea Mantta ... animator (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Warren Marshall ... layout supervisor (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Leandro Martinez ... background designer (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Lorenzo Martinez ... background design supervisor (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    David McBride ... background artist (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Linda McCall ... layout artist (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Burt Medall ... animator (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Flavia Mitman ... ink and paint supervisor (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Constantin Mustatea ... animator (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Dennis Neil ... animator (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Jane Nordin ... animator (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Armando Norte ... background designer (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Michael O'Connor ... animator (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Tom O'Loughlin ... background artist (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Rolando Oliva ... background artist (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Eduardo Olivares ... animator (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Lew Ott ... character designer (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    John Perry ... layout artist (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Don Peters ... background artist (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Marilyn Pierson ... cel painter (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Rocco Pirrone ... layout artist (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Doris A. Plough ... assistant animation supervisor (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Bill Pratt ... animator (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    David Prince ... animator (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Letha Prince ... mark-up supervisor (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Ric Quiroz ... character designer (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Virgil Raddatz ... animator (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Bev Randles ... animation checking supervisor (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Dana M. Reemes ... animator (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    John Remmel ... xerography supervisor (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Greg Reyna ... animator (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Young Kyu Rhim ... animator (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Craig Robertson ... background artist (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Joe Roman ... animator (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Irma Rosien ... assistant layout supervisor (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Harry Sabin ... character designer / assistant character design supervisor (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Louise Sandoval ... animator (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Don Schloat ... animator (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Howard Schwartz ... head of final checking (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Don Schweikert ... background artist / background supervisor (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Bart Seitz ... layout supervisor (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Susan Semer ... assistant layout artist (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Kunio Shimamura ... animator (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Karlis Smiltens ... animator (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Jay Won So ... animator / layout artist (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    J. Michael Spooner ... layout artist / background designer (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Daniel St. Pierre ... background designer / assistant background design supervisor (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Robert E. Stanton ... background artist (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Michael Toth ... animator (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Maureen Trueblood ... layout artist (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Bob Tyler ... layout artist (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Cliff Voorhees ... layout supervisor / layout artist (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Mark Wallace ... background designer / layout artist (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Curt Walstead ... layout artist (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Neal Warner ... animator (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Don Watson ... background artist (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Sherilan Weinhart ... layout supervisor (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    David West ... layout supervisor / layout department supervisor (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Jim Willoughby ... layout artist (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Charles Zembillas ... character designer (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Tom Baron ... animator (65 episodes, 1985)
    Kent Butterworth ... animator (65 episodes, 1985)
    Norman Cabral ... layout artist (65 episodes, 1985)
    Bill Carney ... animator (65 episodes, 1985)
    Fred Carrillo ... character designer (65 episodes, 1985)
    John Celestri ... animator (65 episodes, 1985)
    Yi-Chih Chen ... animator (65 episodes, 1985)
    Won Ki Cho ... animator (65 episodes, 1985)
    Doug Crane ... animator (65 episodes, 1985)
    Janine Dawson ... layout artist (65 episodes, 1985)
    Alberto De Mello ... layout supervisor (65 episodes, 1985)
    Gerald Forton ... character designer (65 episodes, 1985)
    Jim Gomez ... layout artist (65 episodes, 1985)
    Lennie K. Graves ... animator (65 episodes, 1985)
    Jon Haber ... layout artist (65 episodes, 1985)
    Alice Hamm ... character designer (65 episodes, 1985)
    Wes Herschensohn ... layout supervisor (65 episodes, 1985)
    Jim Hickey ... background artist (65 episodes, 1985)
    David Hilberman ... layout artist (65 episodes, 1985)
    Gary Hoffman ... layout department supervisor (65 episodes, 1985)
    David Hoover ... layout artist (65 episodes, 1985)
    John Howley ... background design supervisor (65 episodes, 1985)
    Alex Mann ... background designer (65 episodes, 1985)
    Mauro Maressa ... animator (65 episodes, 1985)
    Hal Mason ... animator (65 episodes, 1985)
    Cameron McCasland ... character designer (65 episodes, 1985)
    Brian McEntee ... layout artist (65 episodes, 1985)
    Jim McLean ... layout artist (65 episodes, 1985)
    Dan Mills ... layout supervisor (65 episodes, 1985)
    Gale Morgan ... layout artist (65 episodes, 1985)
    Marcus Nickerson ... layout artist (65 episodes, 1985)
    Greg Nocon ... layout artist (65 episodes, 1985)
    Bill Nunes ... animator (65 episodes, 1985)
    Michael O'Mara ... layout artist (65 episodes, 1985)
    Philip Phillipson ... layout artist (65 episodes, 1985)
    William Recinos ... layout supervisor (65 episodes, 1985)
    Lenord Robinson ... layout artist (65 episodes, 1985)
    Jim Schlenker ... background artist (65 episodes, 1985)
    Kamoon Song ... animator (65 episodes, 1985)
    Alex Stevens ... background designer (65 episodes, 1985)
    Bruce Timm ... character designer (65 episodes, 1985)
    Sherry Wheeler ... animator (65 episodes, 1985)
    Larry White ... animator (65 episodes, 1985)
    Ellen Woodbury ... animator (65 episodes, 1985)
    Won Yoo ... animator (65 episodes, 1985)
    Sergio Garcia ... layout artist (29 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Robert Alvarez ... animator (28 episodes, 1986-1987)
    Kurt Anderson ... layout supervisor (28 episodes, 1986-1987)
    Carlos Baeza ... layout artist (28 episodes, 1986-1987)
    Enzo Baldi ... background designer (28 episodes, 1986-1987)
    Vincent Bassols ... animator (28 episodes, 1986-1987)
    Keith Baxter ... character designer (28 episodes, 1986-1987)
    Carole Beers ... animator (28 episodes, 1986-1987)
    Bob Bemiller ... animator (28 episodes, 1986-1987)
    Tom Bird ... character designer (28 episodes, 1986-1987)
    Alan Bodner ... background artist (28 episodes, 1986-1987)
    Al Budnick ... background artist (28 episodes, 1986-1987)
    Derek Carter ... background designer (28 episodes, 1986-1987)
    Kathi Castillo ... layout artist (28 episodes, 1986-1987)
    Hyunsook Cho ... layout artist (28 episodes, 1986-1987)
    Ken Cope ... animator (28 episodes, 1986-1987)
    Daniel de la Vega ... animator (28 episodes, 1986-1987)
    Chris Dent ... animator (28 episodes, 1986-1987)
    Joe Denton ... background artist (28 episodes, 1986-1987)
    Joe F. Elliott ... assistant layout artist (28 episodes, 1986-1987)
    Rick Farmiloe ... animator (28 episodes, 1986-1987)
    Frank Frezzo ... background designer (28 episodes, 1986-1987)
    Andrew Gentle ... layout artist (28 episodes, 1986-1987)
    Dean Gordon ... background artist (28 episodes, 1986-1987)
    Larry Grossman ... background artist (28 episodes, 1986-1987)
    Julio Guerrero Leon ... animator (28 episodes, 1986-1987)
    Harry Holt ... animator (28 episodes, 1986-1987)
    Briz Lotz ... layout artist (28 episodes, 1986-1987)
    Enrique May ... character designer (28 episodes, 1986-1987)
    Terry Lee Mullen ... layout supervisor (28 episodes, 1986-1987)
    David O'Day ... layout artist (28 episodes, 1986-1987)
    Jeannie Paynter ... layout artist (28 episodes, 1986-1987)
    Chris Peterson ... character designer (28 episodes, 1986-1987)
    Sean Platter ... layout artist (28 episodes, 1986-1987)
    Jeff Purves ... background designer (28 episodes, 1986-1987)
    Randy Sanchez ... key assistant animation coordinator (28 episodes, 1986-1987)
    Tom Shannon ... layout supervisor (28 episodes, 1986-1987)
    Ken Southworth ... animator (28 episodes, 1986-1987)
    Marty Warner ... layout artist (28 episodes, 1986-1987)
    Mark Westermoe ... layout artist (28 episodes, 1986-1987)
    Allen Wilzbach ... animator (28 episodes, 1986-1987)
    Patricia Wong ... layout artist (28 episodes, 1986-1987)
    Lori Rudman ... mark-up (1 episode, 1985)
    Dean Stanley ... xerox checker (1 episode, 1985)
    Dougg Williams ... animator (unknown episodes)
    Phyllis Fields ... painter (uncredited) (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Chuck Gefre ... paint lab repairs (uncredited) (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    David Karp ... painter (uncredited) (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Sparkie Parker ... paint lab repairs (uncredited) (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Michael Polvani ... assistant animator (uncredited) (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Irma Velez ... mark-up (uncredited) (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Maria Alvarez ... painter (uncredited) (28 episodes, 1986-1987)
    Russell Blandino ... painter (uncredited) (14 episodes, 1987)
    Sheila Brown ... assistant animator (uncredited) (14 episodes, 1987)
    Marlene Burkhart ... xerox operator (uncredited) (14 episodes, 1987)
    Douglas Casper ... xerox processor (uncredited) (14 episodes, 1987)
    Charlotte Clark ... final checker (uncredited) (14 episodes, 1987)
    Warren Coffman ... xerox operator (uncredited) (14 episodes, 1987)
    Karen Comella ... paint lab assistant (uncredited) (14 episodes, 1987)
    Sheila Cornell ... painter (uncredited) (14 episodes, 1987)
    Laura Craig ... painter (uncredited) (14 episodes, 1987)
    Florida D'Ambrosio ... cel wiper (uncredited) (14 episodes, 1987)
    Gina Evans ... painter (uncredited) (14 episodes, 1987)
    Gareth Fishbaugh ... xerox processor (uncredited) (14 episodes, 1987)
    Peter Gentle ... painter (uncredited) (14 episodes, 1987)
    Kathryn Gilmore ... xerox processor (uncredited) (14 episodes, 1987)
    Mary Jane Hadley ... painter (uncredited) (14 episodes, 1987)
    Rhonda L. Hicks ... final checker (uncredited) (14 episodes, 1987)
    Janette Hulett ... painter (uncredited) (14 episodes, 1987)
    Jim Logan ... assistant animator (uncredited) (14 episodes, 1987)
    Staci Maniskas ... painter (uncredited) (14 episodes, 1987)
    Maxine Markota ... animation checker (uncredited) (14 episodes, 1987)
    Beth Ann McCoy ... painter (uncredited) (14 episodes, 1987)
    Bill Mims ... assistant animator (uncredited) (14 episodes, 1987)
    Mitzi Mucerino ... painter (uncredited) (14 episodes, 1987)
    Catherine Parotino ... xerox checker (uncredited) (14 episodes, 1987)
    Bruce Phillipson ... painter (uncredited) (14 episodes, 1987)
    Bonnie Ramsey ... painter (uncredited) (14 episodes, 1987)
    Sheryl Ann Smith ... painter (uncredited) (14 episodes, 1987)
    Ann Sorensen ... paint lab (uncredited) (14 episodes, 1987)
    Jim Stocks ... xerox processor (uncredited) (14 episodes, 1987)
    Roxanne M. Taylor ... painter (uncredited) (14 episodes, 1987)
    Manon Washburn ... painter (uncredited) (14 episodes, 1987)
    Janet M. Zoll ... xerox checker (uncredited) (14 episodes, 1987)
    Robert Avery ... xerox checker (uncredited) (1 episode, 1985)
    Laurel Harper ... final checker (uncredited) (1 episode, 1987)

    Series Editorial Department

    George Mahana ... supervising editor (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Ron Nichols ... colorist: digital remastering (1 episode, 1985)
    Christine Gamache ... international dubbing assistant (uncredited) (65 episodes, 1985)

    Series Music Department

    Sam Horta ... music editor (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Shuki Levy ... conductor (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Haim Saban ... conductor (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Mary Ruth Smith ... music editor (65 episodes, 1985)
    Cecil Broughton ... music editor (28 episodes, 1986-1987)
    Nick Carr ... music recording engineer (28 episodes, 1986-1987)
    Andrew Dimitroff ... music production coordinator (28 episodes, 1986-1987)
    Brian F. Mars ... music editor (28 episodes, 1986-1987)
    Erika Scheimer ... music supervisor (28 episodes, 1986-1987)

    Series Other crew

    June Gilham ... film coordinator (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Teri McDonald ... final checker (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Christie Meyer ... film coordinator (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Arthur H. Nadel ... executive vice president: creative affairs (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Donald F. Roberts ... educational and psychological consultant (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    Robin Tismeer ... production coordinator (93 episodes, 1985-1987)
    John J. Blough ... production assistant (65 episodes, 1985)
    Michael P. Sowa ... production assistant (65 episodes, 1985)
    Pamela Vincent ... production associate (65 episodes, 1985)
    Robert W. Wilson ... production controller (65 episodes, 1985)
    J. Michael Straczynski ... story editor (uncredited) (65 episodes, 1985)

    Series Cast

    Melendy Britt ... 93 episodes, 1985-1987
    George DiCenzo ... 93 episodes, 1985-1987
    John Erwin ... 93 episodes, 1985-1987
    Linda Gary ... 93 episodes, 1985-1987
    Alan Oppenheimer ... 93 episodes, 1985-1987
    Erika Scheimer ... 93 episodes, 1985-1987
    Lou Scheimer ... 93 episodes, 1985-1987
    Diane Pershing ... 28 episodes, 1986-1987


    IMDB

    MOTU https://www.imdb.com/title/tt0126158...1?ref_=nv_sr_1
    SOTS https://www.imdb.com/title/tt0089984...3?ref_=nv_sr_3
    ACS https://www.imdb.com/title/tt0276016...4?ref_=nv_sr_4
    POP https://www.imdb.com/title/tt0126171...4?ref_=nv_sr_4
    Last edited by DynastyMasters; July 1, 2019 at 11:08pm.
    DYNASTY AND THE MASTERS OF THE UNIVERSE
    http://www.dynastyandthemastersofthe...e.blogspot.com

  2. #2
    Cobra Saboteur Firefly's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Location
    Classified
    Posts
    11,363
    I've always though Lana Beeson and R.D. Robb would make cool Power-Con guests.

  3. #3
    Dynasty Masters Universe DynastyMasters's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    Fort Lauderdale
    Posts
    419
    Did everyone know about this?

    There is actually one person who worked on the 1987 Masters of the Universe live-action movie who had also worked on Filmation's He-Man and the Masters of the Universe, Secret of the Sword, She-Ra: Princess of Power, and A Christmas Special. 32 He-Man episodes, and 65 She-Ra episodes.

    Mauro Maressa

    https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0546520/?ref_=ttfc_fc_cr109

    https://scoobydoo.fandom.com/wiki/Mauro_Maressa

    Mauro Maressa was one of the animators for the 1983-1987 MOTU/POP cartoons, and he was also the visual effects animator for the 1987 live-action Masters of the Universe movie.

    DYNASTY AND THE MASTERS OF THE UNIVERSE
    http://www.dynastyandthemastersofthe...e.blogspot.com

  4. #4
    Searchin' My Soul DisneyBoy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2001
    Posts
    4,237
    Cool info!

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •